Awarded Grants

Grant Recipients

Find out who was successful in receiving grant funding as part of Banyule Councils’ COVID-19 business grants.

Round 1

  • After Dark Canopy Cleaners
  • Aktif Styles
  • Align Pilates Studio
  • Audacity Media Pty Ltd
  • Bar Eight
  • Baulch Services
  • Belvederes Pet Supplies
  • DOCASA Ivanhoe
  • Dudek, Nadine Lee
  • Gym On Grimshaw
  • Jim’s Termite and Pest Control Heidelberg
  • K9 Homes Pet Products
  • Kumon Ivanhoe Education Centre
  • Li’s Dumpling and Noodle
  • Living Energy Pilates and Rehabilitation
  • Manhattan Skin & Laser Clinic
  • Mint Printing Australia
  • Music-A-Plenty
  • My Wellness Chiropractic
  • Naturally Music
  • Passage Thru Malaysia
  • Santilli Jewellers
  • Sway Property Styling
  • Travel Boutique

Round 2

Round 3 Part 1

  • A Team Security
  • A.B.D.PAPERS
  • Action Drama Studio
  • Advanced Health
  • Austin Pearl Rise B & B Pty Ltd
  • Bodymind Melbourne
  • Boots For All Inc
  • Caroline Embling Design
  • Chei Wen Pty. Ltd.
  • Christopher Cook
  • Complex Property Group
  • Craft Folk
  • Dance Plus Studios
  • Diamonty Constructions
  • Eaglemont Foodsmiths
  • East Ivanhoe Skin and body therapy
  • Elizabeth Tatham Content-writing, Editing & Proofreading
  • Hivis Bookkeeping
  • Ho Hos Canteen
  • Hot Haus Glass Studio
  • INCITE information
  • Inner Outer Health Pty Ltd
  • JNJ Events and Production Management

Round 3 Part 2

  • Kara Pratt Myotherapy
  • Kard Investments
  • Melbourne Music Online
  • No Beard No Good Pty Ltd
  • Outdoor Alfresco Kitchens Melbourne
  • Perform Physio + Pilates
  • Renae Barrass Interior Design
  • Sandman Group
  • SereniTEA Infusions
  • Shocolate
  • Silent Revolution
  • Snap It Up
  • Sophrology
  • Tea Society Ivanhoe
  • Teepee Tours
  • The Saltiest Dog
  • Third Age Fitness
  • TNH The Nail House
  • Verve Collective
  • Wesson Stores
  • Woodlist Studio
  • Yorkshire Bridge Pty Ltd
  • Your Body Osteopathy

Round 4

  • Coaching Pro
  • Debt Unlock
  • Deuw Leather Gift Co
  • Dougharty Baker
  • Eaglemont Cellars and Wine Bar
  • Endure Agency
  • Inner Active Pelvic Health and Physiotherapy
  • Ivanhoe Nails
  • Jeremy Cole
  • Macro Micro Garden Design
  • Mattress Island
  • Meg & Tara
  • Meridian Travel
  • Michele  Gierck
  • Mikoto Araki
  • My Cosy Coop
  • Nourishing Media
  • Outlook Matters
  • Painting Zen
  • Photo Helper
  • Portfolio Finance Partners
  • Printem Pty Ltd
  • Ridge Developments
  • Rock The Shazbah
  • Scruffy Joes Barber Shop
  • Simply Organised Australia
  • Still & All
  • Tamsin Scott
  • Treasured Collections Photo Organising
  • Wonder North Imbue Distillery

Round 5

  • Defects Fix
  • Andy’s Antics
  • Babble & Munch Speech Pathology
  • Bees Knees Digital Marketing & Design
  • Crooks ltd
  • Dane House
  • Diamond Valley Trophy Centre
  • Eaglemont Artisans Hub
  • East Ivanhoe Free Range Butchers
  • Espresso Lane Cafe
  • Fleasy Malay
  • Instile Interiors
  • Integrate Solutions PTY LTD
  • Inviare Fleet
  • Lean Eats
  • Natural Life Foods
  • Pastry Master
  • Pop-Up Pantry
  • Sara Gremaj Nutrition
  • Sew Brave Clothing and Styling
  • Sharon Bard
  • Spirit’s Whisper with Connie Rose
  • Suckerfish Media
  • Sunbear Health Supplies
  • Sustainable Design Solutions
  • The Silver Studio
  • Totally Nurtured Equestrian
  • Up To All Good Pty Ltd
  • Wild & Spirited

Round 6

  • Colourful Collective
  • Lip Cafe
  • Insight and Inreach Design Innovation
  • Dallas Group Self Storage
  • Scott B Harris
  • Timeless Travel Collection
  • Jo & Han Hair
  • The Art of Decluttering
  • Karen Carah Design
  • Zebra Vision
  • Katebooks
  • Hair by Dani
  • Lana Baker
  • Sea and Paper Creative Studio
  • Morton’s Shoes
  • Lisa Cutler
  • Bobby Harrington
  • Kumon Ivanhoe Education Centre
  • All Appliances
  • Design Life Consulting Trust
  • Tsquared Advisory
  • Ricardo Ferro
  • Latrobe Auto Body & Towing
  • Bar Eight
  • DVDance
  • Wearable and CO.
  • Sanctum Theatre
  • The Travelling Kitchen Australia
  • Floral Impressions
  • Aide Lawyers
  • Mark Mckeon
  • Technique Solar
  • Mootilda Australia
  • Let’s Remember This
  • Shield’s Stamps and Coins Pty Ltd
  • JEH Interior Concepts
  • Tinnitots Pty Ltd
  • Leverett & Kindler Optometrists
  • Raw Pawz Pty Ltd
  • Pilates Republic Ivanhoe
  • Heidelberg & District School of Dance
  • Evolution Physiotherapy and Performance
  • Inner Wellspring
  • Maria Alafaci
  • Louise Mansell
  • Love Note Co.
  • Tonkin Legal Group
  • Off the Tools Business Coaching
  • Ivanhoe Community Grocers

Round 7

  • Ajoonee
  • Astute Family Lawyers
  • ATS Enterprises Global
  • Boots & Barley Café
  • Core Impact Health and Fitness
  • Ecesis Design House
  • EcoMee
  • Elizabeth Waud
  • Evolution Physiotherapy and Performance
  • Glasshouse Reflections
  • Happow
  • Hear With Me
  • Homebody Hub
  • Inpira
  • K Living
  • Larry Electric Mowing
  • L’Artigiano
  • Little Footsteps Children’s Clinic
  • Liveable Management Pty Ltd
  • Lucille Bistro
  • Melbourne Comprehensive Eye Surgeons
  • MIG Pacific
  • Mr Macleod Cafe
  • Pop and Weasel
  • Punk Angel
  • Rachel Craze
  • Rosanna Fish and Chippery
  • Sequential Electrics Pty.Ltd
  • Sleephunter Consulting
  • Stellar Coaching
  • Swirl Face and Body Art
  • The Flower Club Ivanhoe East
  • The Listening Squad
  • The Manx Cafe
  • The Verve Collective
  • Third Age Fitness
  • Tim Nolan Counselling & Psychotherapy
  • Tonik Health
  • Wafflin
  • Wallace Creative
  • Warringal Optometrists
  • Woodcraft Mobiliar Australia